Home

Important Dates

Scope

Call for Papers

Committees

Programme

Registration Guidelines

Venue

Sponsors / Support

Contact

Committees

Co-Chairs: Ido Iurgel, Nelson Zagalo, Paolo Petta

Local Chairs: Pedro Branco & Rogério Silva

Programme Committee:

(preliminary list)


André, Elisabeth - University of Augsburg, Germany
Aylett, Ruth – Heriot-Watt University, Edinburgh, UK
Bae, Byung-Chull - North Carolina State University, USA
Barry, Barbara, MIT Media Lab, Cambridge, USA
Boa-Ventura, Ana - University of Texas, Austin, USA
Branco, Pedro – University of Minho, Braga, Portugal
Bushoff, Brunhild – Sagasnet, Munich, Germany
Cavazza, Marc - University of Teesside, Middlesbrough, United Kingdom
Champagnat, Ronan – L3i, IUT de La Rochelle, France
Correia, Nuno - Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
Crawford, Chris - Storytron.com, USA
Donikian, Stéphane – IRISA / INRIA, Rennes, France
Fencott, Clive - University of Teesside, Middlesbrough, United Kingdom
Göbel, Stefan - Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany
Gordon, Andrew - University of Southern California, USA
Grimm, Paul – Erfurt University of Applied Sciences, Erfurt, Germany
Hartmann, Knut – Flensburg University of Applied Sciences, Flensburg, Germany
Jantke, Klaus P. – Fraunhofer IDMT, Ilmenau, Germany
Leão, Lucia - Pontifical Catholic University of São Paulo, Brasil
Lindley, Craig – Blekinge Technical College, Sweden
Magerko, Brian – Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, USA
Marcos, Adérito – University of Minho, Braga, Portugal
Marinho, Chico - Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brazil
Marsella, Stacy – University of Southern California, USA
Masuch, Maic -University of Duisburg-Essen, Germany
Mueller, Wolfgang – University of Education, Weingarten, Germany
Murray, Janet H. - Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, USA
Nack, Frank - University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
Nakatsu, Ryohei - National University of Singapore, Singapore
Natkin, Stephane - Cedric, France
Nitsche, Michael – Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, USA
Paiva, Ana - INESC-ID, Lisboa, Portugal
Pan, Zhigeng – Zhejiang University, Hangzhou, China
Pelachaud, Catherine - CNRS LTCI, TELECOM ParisTech, Paris, France
Pisan, Yusuf – University of Technology, Sydney, Australia
Prada, Rui - Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisboa, Portugal
Rauterberg, G.W.M. - Technical University Eindhoven, Netherlands
Réty, Jean-Hugues – University of Paris 8, Saint-Denis, France
Riedl, Mark – Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, USA
Roussou, Maria - University of Athens, Greece
Ryan, Marie-Laure - University of Colorado, Boulder, USA
Schneider, Oliver - IGDV, University of Applied Sciences, Darmstadt, Germany
Seif El-Nasr, Magy – Simon Fraser University, Surrey, Canada
Spierling, Ulrike – University of Applied Sciences, Erfurt, Germany
Stern, Andrew - Procedural Arts, LLC, Portland, USA
Su, Wen-Poh – Griffith University, Nathan, Australia
Sumi, Kaoru – National Institute of Information & Communications Technology, Kyoto, Japan
Szilas, Nicolas – TECFA, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Wages, Richard - Cologne University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Young, Michael R. – North Carolina State University, Raleigh, USA
Yun-Gyung Cheong, Samsung Advanced Institute of Technology, South Korea